VENUE REOPENING UPDATE: Friday 8 October 2021. The Sports Halls will reopen from Monday 25 October. In line with the NSW Government Public Health Order the Sports Halls will reopen to only fully vaccinated people and those with medical exemptions to attend sports programs.
 
Website Maintenance: Our booking system (for parking, site hire and education programs) will be offline for scheduled maintenance from 9 – 11pm on Friday 15 October. Our booking system for our Sporting Venues and Programs are still operational.
 
Sports Halls Events DEL_6118

Events

Date  Event Name Time Crowd
 Monday 24 May  Futsal Homebush Competition
 7pm - 11pm  160
 Tuesday 25 May  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition
 7pm - 10pm  130
 Wednesday 26 May  Futsal Homebush Competition
 7pm - 10pm  150
 Thursday 27 May  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition
 7pm - 10pm  130
 Saturday 29 May  Table Tennis - Australia Inaugural National Tour
 8am - 9pm  100
 Sunday 30 May  Table Tennis NSW Junior Training - Elite
 8am - 6pm  100
 Sunday 30 May  Table Tennis - Australia Inaugural National Tour  8am - 9pm  100
 Sunday 30 May  State Volleyball League  8.30am - 3.30pm
 200
 Monday 31 May  Table Tennis - NSW School Boys Cup
 8.30am - 4pm  100
 Monday 31 May  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 11pm  160
 Tuesday 1 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Wednesday 2 June  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 10pm  150
 Thursday 3 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Saturday 5 June  Table Tennis - NSW Veterans Pennant  8am - 5pm  100
 Sunday 6 June  Table Tennis - NSW Veterans Pennant  8am - 5pm  100
 Sunday 6 June  State Volleyball League  8:30am - 3:30pm  200
 Monday 7 June  Table Tennis -  NSW Primary Schools  8:30am - 4pm  160
 Monday 7 June  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 11pm  100
 Tuesday 8 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Wednesday 9 June  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 10pm  150
 Thursday 10 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Saturday 12 June  Table Tennis - NSW Junior Training-Elite  8am - 6pm  100
 Sunday 13 June  State Volleyball League  8:30am - 3:30pm  200
 Tuesday 15 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Wednesday 16 June  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 10pm  150
 Thursday 17 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Saturday 19 June  Badminton - NSW Open Grand Prix  8am - 8pm  150
 Sunday 20 June  Badminton - NSW Open Grand Prix  8am - 8pm  150
 Sunday 20 June  State Volleyball League  8:30am - 3:30pm  200
 Monday 21 June  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 11pm  160
 Monday 21 June  Table Tennis - NSW Combined High Schools Table Tennis  8:30am - 3:30pm  100
 Tuesday 22 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Wednesday 23 June  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 10pm  150
 Thursday 24 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Saturday 26 June  Table Tennis - NSW Junior Training-Elite  8am - 6pm  100
 Sunday 27 June  State Volleyball League  8:30am - 3:30pm  200
 Monday 28 June  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 11pm  160
 Tuesday 29 June  Sydney Olympic Park Futsal Competition  7pm - 10pm  130
 Wednesday 30 June  Futsal Homebush Competition  7pm - 10pm  150
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                
 

 Futsal Competition
 Futsal Competition

8am - 8pm
8am - 8pm
8am - 8pm
8am - 8pm